Promoting Human Resources for Rural India
Home | Profile | Services | Assignments | Site Map | Contact Us
 New Vacancies

New openings under SRIJAN TA with UPSRLM and Buddha Fellowship

RGAVP: New Opening for various support level positions

JSLPS: New Opening for various positions under JOHAR Project

JSLPS DDU-GKY: New Opening for various positions under Skills and Jobs domain

 

  Notices/Updates

JSLPS:Notice for Selection camp for Jharkhand Horticulture Intensification by Micro Drip Irrigation (J-HIMDI)-JICA project

RGAVP: Notice for Personal Interview of Shortlisted Candidates (Camp Held on June 18,2017 for MKSP & SPMRM)

SAS:FINAL MERIT LIST OF STATE LEVEL POSTS OF SOCIAL AUDIT SOCIETY

 

 SSUPSW

 

Logo_GoB.jpgSaksham logo Hindi.jpg

SAKSHAM
State Society for Ultra Poor & Social Welfare (SSUPSW)

Deptt. of Social Welfare, Govt. of Bihar

 

SSUPSW-Final Merit List for the Post of Cook Cum Helper

S.No.
Roll No. Name of Candidate Date of Birth Gender Category Written Test Score (70) Total Score in Written Exam = Marks Obtained X 60 / Total Marks Total Marks in Interview = 40 Final Score (100) Remarks
1
82110052 SIMA  KUMARI 11/11/1979 F General/Unreserved 48 41.14 26 67.14 UR (G) MERIT 1
2
82110020 RANJEET KUMAR RAJAK 1/1/1986 M SC 44 37.71 22 59.71 UR (G) MERIT 2
3
82110007 SANJEEV  KUMAR 12/24/1990 M EBC 52 44.57 15 59.57 UR (G) MERIT 3
4
82110046 PRABHU NATH THAKUR 3/1/1978 M EBC 42 36.00 23 59.00 UR (G) MERIT 4
5
82110008 RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA 10/7/1992 M EBC 48 41.14 17 58.14 UR (G) MERIT 5
6
82110022 ASHOK KUMAR PASWAN 2/5/1981 M SC 42 36.00 21 57.00 UR (G) MERIT 6
7
82110028 SURAJ KUMAR   2/20/1995 M EBC 54 46.29 10 56.29 UR (G) MERIT 7
8
82110016 RAJESH KUMAR SINGH 3/15/1976 M General/Unreserved 42 36.00 20 56.00 UR (G) WAITLIST 1
9
82110005 AJIT KUMAR SINGH 9/9/1991 M General/Unreserved 44 37.71 15 52.71 UR (G) WAITLIST 2
10
82110009 MRITUNJAY  KUMAR 3/7/1998 M General/Unreserved 42 36.00 15 51.00 UR (G) WAITLIST 3
11
82110034 SHAMBHU KUMAR YADAV   10/24/1992 M BC 34 29.14 20 49.14 UR (G) WAITLIST 4/BC (G) MERIT 1
12
82110006 SUJIT KUMAR SINGH 1/1/1990 M General/Unreserved 40 34.29 14 48.29 UR (G) WAITLIST 5
13
82110047 RAJARAM  SINGH 12/15/1993 M BC 38 32.57 15 47.57 UR (G) WAITLIST 6/BC (G) WAITLIST 1
14
82110015 ANAND  KUMAR 2/17/1996 M General/Unreserved 34 29.14 18 47.14 UR (G) WAITLIST 7
15
82110023 LAKSHMAN PRASAD   5/3/1976 M EBC 36 30.86 13 43.86 UR (G) WAITLIST 8/EBC (G) MERIT 1
16
82110040 RAMESH  PRASAD 3/1/1978 M EBC 32 27.43 14 41.43 UR (G) WAITLIST 9/EBC (G) MERIT 2
17
82110051 ASHOK KUMAR SINGH 2/10/1994 M General/Unreserved 34 29.14 12 41.14 UR (G) WAITLIST 10
18
82110031 ARJUN  TUDU 1/26/1998 M General/Unreserved 36 30.86 10 40.86 UR (G) WAITLIST 11
19
82110042 AMIT  KUMAR 12/7/1994 M BC 32 27.43 13 40.43 UR (G) WAITLIST 12/BC (G) WAITLIST 2
20
82110003 MUNNI KUMARI   6/5/1992 F EBC 28 24.00 16 40.00 UR (G) WAITLIST 13/UR (W) MERIT 1
21
82110050 PRABHU  PRASAD 5/18/1995 M BC 32 27.43 12 39.43 UR (G) WAITLIST 14/BC (G) WAITLIST 3
22
82110025 ARVIND  KUMAR 1/9/1989 M EBC 16 13.71 25 38.71 UR (G) WAITLIST 15/EBC (G) MERIT 3
23
82110044 RINKU DEVI   1/7/1988 F General/Unreserved 2 1.71 24 25.71 UR (G) WAITLIST 16/UR (W) MERIT 2

 

Copyright © 2011 SIDS. All rights reserved.